Privacy Policy

This is the privacy notice of ReWellbeing Ldt trading as Healthy & Psyched. In this document, “we”, “our”, or “us” refer to ReWellbeing Limited. We are company number 10872153 registered in England. Our registered office information can be found via Companies House England.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy on the Website at any time without notice. In the event of a material change, we will let you know via email and / or a prominent notice on our Website.

Use of any personal information or contribution that you provide to us, or which is collected by us on or through our Website or its content is governed by this Privacy Policy. By using our Website or its content, you consent to this Privacy Policy, whether or not you have read it.

Please note, we do not sell products or provide services for purchase by children, nor do we market to children. If you are under 18, you may use our website only with consent from a parent or guardian

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or your personal information then please email healthyandpsyched@gmail.com

1. Your Privacy

At Healthy & Psyched, we are committed to maintaining visitors’ trust and confidence of our website.

The following privacy policy outlines when and why we collect your personal information, how we use it, the limited conditions under which we may disclose it to others and how we keep it secure. It covers information that could identify you (e.g. name, phone number, email address, postal address; “personal information”) and information that could not. In the context of the law and this notice, “process” means collect, store, transfer, use or otherwise act on information.

2. Collection and Use of Personal Information

In general, you can browse the Healthy & Psyched website without giving us any personal information. We use several products, such as Google Analytics, in our legitimate interest to analyse traffic to our website in order to understand our visitors’ needs and to continually improve our site for them. These products collect only anonymous, aggregate statistics.

There are some services on our website that require you to be registered. We will only collect the minimum amount of information necessary for us to fulfill our obligation to you. We may collect:

    1.  A name and an email address so we can deliver our newsletter to you – you would be affirmatively consenting to this by providing this information to us in our contact forms.
    2. Billing information including name, address and credit card information so that we can process payment to deliver our products or services to you under our contractual obligation.
    3. A name and an email address if you complete our contact form with a question, so that we can reply to you under our contractual obligation.
    4. A name, an email address and postal address may be required if you win a prize draw or competition so that we can send you the prize.

Please note that the information above (“Personal Data”) that you are giving to us is voluntarily, and by providing this information to us you are giving consent for us to use, collect and process this Personal Data. You are welcome to opt-out or request for us to delete your Personal Data at any point by contacting us at healthyandpsyched@gmail.com.

If you choose not to provide us with certain Personal Data, you may not be able to participate in certain aspects of our Website or Content.

We will never sell, rent or trade email lists with other companies and businesses for marketing purposes.

3. Diclosures of your personal information

We may have to share your personal data with the parties set out below for the purposes set out in the table in section 2 above:

  • Service providers who provide IT and system administration services (e.g. Mailer Lite, Send Owl, PayPal).
  • Professional advisers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers who provide consultancy, banking, legal, insurance and accounting services.
  • HM Revenue & Customs, regulators and other authorities based in the United Kingdom and other relevant jurisdictions who require reporting of processing activities in certain circumstances.
  • Virtual assistants we employ to help manage systems within our business.

We require all third parties to whom we transfer your data to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We only allow such third parties to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

4. Use of Cookies

A cookie allows us to track how visitors use our website. A cookie cannot give us access to your computer or to information beyond what you provide us. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies; consult your browser’s manual or online help if you want information on restricting or disabling the browser’s handling of cookies. If you disable cookies, you can still view the publicly available information on our website. If you are using a shared computer and you have cookies turned on, be sure to log off when you finish.

5. Links to Other Web Sites

Our website contains links to information on other websites, for example, a guest blog post may link to the guest blogger’s website. On websites we do not control, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information that you provide while visiting those sites. Those sites are not governed by this Privacy Policy, and if you have questions about how a site uses your information, you will need to check that site’s privacy statement.

6. Retention period for personal data

Except as otherwise mentioned in this privacy notice, we keep your personal information only for as long as required by us:

  • to provide you with the services you have requested;
  • to comply with other law, including for the period demanded by our tax authorities;
  • to support a claim or defence in court.

7. Compliance with the law

Our privacy policy has been compiled so as to comply with the law of every country or legal jurisdiction in which we aim to do business. Our policy complies with UK law accordingly implemented, including that required by the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the Data Protection Act 1998, the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 as revised by the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) (Amendment) Regulations 2011, and other applicable privacy laws. We are the data controller for the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”).

8. Access to Your Personal Information

You are entitled to access the personal information that we hold on you. You have the right to:

  1. Request information about how your Personal Data is being used and request a copy of what Personal Data we use.
  2. Restrict processing if you think the Personal Data is not accurate, unlawful, or no longer needed.
  3. Rectify or erase Personal Data and receive confirmation of the rectification or erasure. (You have the “right to be forgotten”).
  4. Withdraw your consent at any time to the processing of your Personal Data.
  5. Lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you feel we are using your Personal Data unlawfully.
  6. Receive Personal Data portability and transference to another controller without our hinderance.
  7. Object to our use of your Personal Data.
  8. Not be subject to an automated decision based solely on automatic processing, including profiling, which legally or significantly affects you.

Please email your request to healthyandpsyched@gmail.com. An administrative fee may be payable.

Updating Your Personal Information and Unsubscribing

You can unsubscribe to our newsletter at any time, by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our newsletter emails or by emailing healthyandpsyched@gmail.com.

If you would like to update your data or request that it is deleted in relation to any other services or products that we provide then please email healthyandpsyched@gmail.com.

9. How you can complain

If you are not happy with our privacy policy or if have any complaint then you should tell us by email. Our address is healthyandpsyched.com. If you are in any way dissatisfied about how we process your personal information, you have a right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office. This can be done at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/